Henley Midmar Yacht Club
Sprog Nationals 2002

Sprog Nationals 2002

Sailed: 10  Discards: 2  Ratings: None

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts
1st Slinky 939 Jof Heathcote Maya Minkova UNYC 2 1 1 4 OCS 2 2 2 4 4 18.0
2nd Swiss Miss 1041 Paul Willcox Kim Lamont VLC 4 4 5 1 2 7 4 4 6 2 26.0
3rd Scratch 889 John Wright Rae White PSC/VLC 5 2 3 5 3 1 5 5 3 BFD 27.0
4th She Shell 1034 Mike Matter Kathryn Robinson BYC 6 9 11 3 9 6 1 1 8 1 35.0
5th Subtle 949 Deon Gove Tanya Leslie UNYC 1 3 DNF 8 11 22 8 6 1 5 43.0
6th Sikelele 1027 Rob De Vlieg Kylie DeVlieg PSC 11 21 4 2 8 8 3 7 2 BFD 45.0
7th Staraboard 956 Nicholas Matter Sarah Matter HMYC 3 7 14 DNS 5 5 10 15 5 3 52.0
8th   1068 Harry Ellens Paula Ellens HMYC 10 10 2 10 10 3 9 8 23 DNF 62.0
9th Show Us Your Jugs 965 Howard Loveday John McCullum UNYC 13 6 DNF 9 1 10 11 3 12 12 64.0
10th   1051 James Hogg Andrew Tarboton PYC/HMYC 12 5 6 6 13 12 16 9 10 6 66.0
11th Sprognosis 1040 Robinson Robinson Boskop 7 13 17 7 6 11 6 13 9 9 68.0
12th Sprocket 1060 Gregg Hurter Coral-Anne Ellens PYC 8 16 10 12 4 14 7 11 11 10 73.0
13th Silhouette 1025 Bronwen Klaas Robert Jones PSC/VLC 17 25 25 11 18 4 17 17 7 8 99.0
14th Shady Lady III 1029 Malcolm Osborne David Santiero BSC 16 11 7 13 12 16 13 20 15 13 100.0
15th Salt Petre 839 Mike Pammenter Jamie Barker UNYC/HMYC 9 12 15 22 15 18 15 10 16 11 103.0
16th   1 Graeme Willcox Vincenzo De Gennaro Wits/PYC 14 8 16 17 17 15 DNS 14 21 7 108.0
17th   950 Mary Hassall Dean Ellens PYC/HMYC 19 18 9 20 7 19 18 16 13 17 117.0
18th Sesame 982 Rudy McNeill Rob Tarboton PYC/HMYC 15 17 18 15 22 13 14 21 19 15 126.0
19th   954 Leon De Raay Mathew Langman BSC 20 15 8 24 14 24 19 22 14 20 132.0
20th   1044 Aaron Larkens Daniel Larkens PYC 18 19 DNF 16 16 21 24 12 17 14 133.0
21st Sci Fi 998 Evelyne Osborne Morgan Rhind BSC 27 23 22 14 21 9 12 26 26 16 143.0
22nd   1035 Michael Bissett Henri Frencken PYC 25 22 12 19 19 20 23 18 20 18 148.0
23rd Sheerjoy 033 Mark Flack Trish Kilburn RNYC 24 20 13 23 25 25 20 24 18 22 164.0
24th Spice of Life aka Sinky 911 Jessica Hogg Ian Hogg PYC 21 14 21 21 24 23 25 27 22 19 165.0
25th   1007 Kent Brook Kelly Smith RUSC 23 26 19 25 20 17 22 25 25 DNS 176.0
26th Sea-U-Later 1028 CJ Milln Duncan Kier RNYC 26 27 20 26 27 26 21 19 24 23 185.0
27th Shark 1047 Miles Ellens Glynis Ellens PYC 22 24 23 18 26 27 27 23 DNS DNS 190.0
28th Sue-Preme 960 Graham Rose Tracy Clarke RNYC 28 DNF 24 27 23 28 26 28 27 21 204.0

www.geocities.com.hmyc_za/index.htm
hmyc@mweb.co.za
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
http://www.sailwave.com/
www.smoothsailing.co.za/sprog.html
hethcot@iafrica.com