2011 S.A. Sailing National Championships - Hunter Class

Deneysville Aquatic Club

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:34, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st Bad News 256 Luke Wagner Byron Watt PYC (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 11.0  
2nd Copadaph 2000 John Bruckmann Dave Martinson WYAC 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 16.0  
3rd Vaal Valk 402 Herbie Karolius Keith Vennell LDYC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 24.0  
4th Hybrid Theory 2018 Rob Samways Jared Quinn RNYC 1.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 38.0 28.0  
5th Spottymoto 299 Sean van Rensburg David Santiero DAC (12.0) 10.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 44.0 32.0  
6th EssexGirl 2013 Paul Changouin Tim Duguid HMYC 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 41.0  
7th Odin's Eye 40 Tony Cockerill Hank Pike HMYC 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 2.0 9.0 57.0 44.0  
8th Monkey 2005 Alex Schon Luke Fisher LDYC 7.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 4.0 56.0 44.0  
9th Baby Blue 181 Nigel Milln Anton Ellens HMYC 11.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 65.0 51.0  
10th Carpet Bagger 409 Mike Hayton Malcolm Orren WYAC 14.0 9.0 13.0 (26.0) 13.0 20.0 1.0 96.0 70.0  
11th Slippery wen Wet 773 Lester Johnston Chris Papas LDYC 2.0 15.0 7.0 (21.0) 14.0 11.0 21.0 91.0 70.0  
12th Assegaai 2001 Jess Lenz Birgit Johnstone VCA (21.0) 12.0 15.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 92.0 71.0  
13th Zackedly 261 Greg Dobson Steve Hegerstrom PYC (17.0) 8.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 92.0 75.0  
14th Flirt 145 Peter Metcalf Kevin Kirkman HMYC (25.0) 14.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 19.0 18.0 106.0 81.0  
15th Donatella 2003 Rory Hay Craig Hay WYAC 13.0 (35.0 DNF) 14.0 16.0 15.0 8.0 22.0 123.0 88.0  
16th Rags 179 Graham Genlloud Aysha Genlloud WYAC 22.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (25.0) 17.0 8.0 114.0 89.0  
17th Haysons 2008 Colin Hay Steve Mathews WYAC 16.0 (26.0) 18.0 23.0 19.0 13.0 13.0 128.0 102.0  
18th Kingship 227 James King Oliver Reprich TSC 10.0 19.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 (33.0 DNF) 11.0 140.0 107.0  
19th Wings 754 Sleigh Haynes John Haynes LDYC 15.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 142.0 107.0  
20th Guess Who 2004 Craig Millar Francessco de Vita HMYC 9.0 (35.0 DNF) 22.0 9.0 16.0 33.0 DNF 19.0 143.0 108.0  
21st Out of Control 229 Kyle Harvey Alice Martin DAC (28.0) 22.0 26.0 19.0 18.0 9.0 15.0 137.0 109.0  
22nd Bounty 215 Barry Ogilvie Frank Lenz WYAC 19.0 11.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) 15.0 24.0 134.0 110.0  
23rd Spazzymoto 404 Andrew Edwards Pierre van Rensburg LDYC 18.0 20.0 23.0 24.0 (26.0) 18.0 12.0 141.0 115.0  
24th Paradime Shift 460 Robin Mclntosh Mark Hwltzer HMYC 27.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 166.0 131.0  
25th Evin Tide 2012 Pikkie Smit Zenobia WYAC (26.0) 23.0 20.0 25.0 23.0 21.0 26.0 164.0 138.0  
26th Daybreaker 218 Stefan Botha Donovan Martinson WYAC 20.0 28.0 25.0 (30.0) 28.0 23.0 17.0 171.0 141.0  
27th Nahoon 259 Leon Kramer Roderick Baines PNYC 24.0 21.0 24.0 (29.0) 27.0 22.0 23.0 170.0 141.0  
28th Count Down 757 Devon Matthews Jolene Tolfts TYC 23.0 25.0 27.0 18.0 22.0 (29.0) 28.0 172.0 143.0  
29th Country Morning 405 Richard Solomon Marry Solomon HMYC 30.0 24.0 (31.0) 28.0 30.0 27.0 27.0 197.0 166.0  
30th Sirocca 2 745 Jared Miller Gemma Horne DAC 29.0 (35.0 DNF) 28.0 27.0 29.0 24.0 29.0 201.0 166.0  
31st ? 748 Alan Blair Ryan Norton LDYC (32.0) 27.0 30.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 31.0 DNF 212.0 180.0  
32nd Orion 736 Margi Gibbson Ian Gibbson DAC (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 32.0 33.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 25.0 230.0 195.0  
33rd Whirlygig 2002 Richard Genlloud David WYAC 31.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 31.0 31.0 33.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 231.0 196.0  
34th Stitch 741 Len Preston J Labuschange SPYC (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNF 34.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 244.0 209.0  

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 35
DNF Started but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/