2001 DABCHICK CLASS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Northvaal Sailing Association
Home NSA Clubs Classes Events Results News

2001 DABCHICK CLASS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

With 2 discards                                   Number of entries = 37
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sail - No. Skipper             Club       Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Race    Result
Class                          Prov.        1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      11      12      Total
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3400       JUSTIN CLARK        ZVYC         2       2       1       1       2       9       2       3       1      13       4       1        1
                               WC          2.00    2.00    1.00    1.00    2.00    9.00    2.00    3.00    1.00   13.00    4.00    1.00    19.00

356        KYLE KLAAS          PSC          3      13       2       2      DNF      3       3       1       2       7       1       3        2
                               NVL         3.00   13.00    2.00    2.00   38.00    3.00    3.00    1.00    2.00    7.00    1.00    3.00    27.00

3333       BRIDGET CLAYTON     BSC          4      14       5       4       9       2       1      DNF      3       1       3       4        3
GIRLS                          NVL         4.00   14.00    5.00    4.00    9.00    2.00    1.00   38.00    3.00    1.00    3.00    4.00    36.00

3351       IAN McCLARTY        ZVYC         1       1       6       3       1      11      14       2      12       2       2       9        4
                               WC          1.00    1.00    6.00    3.00    1.00   11.00   14.00    2.00   12.00    2.00    2.00    9.00    38.00

3413       WILLIAM NORTON      TSC          7       6       3       7       7       1       4       6       5       3       6       2        5
                               WC          7.00    6.00    3.00    7.00    7.00    1.00    4.00    6.00    5.00    3.00    6.00    2.00    43.00

3282       PETER FUNKE         TYC          6       8       4       8       4       8      15      11       4       8      10      17        6
                               NVL         6.00    8.00    4.00    8.00    4.00    8.00   15.00   11.00    4.00    8.00   10.00   17.00    71.00

3313       MARKUS PROGLI       IYC          8       3       8      15       3       7      13       5       8      10      RAF      8        7
                               WC          8.00    3.00    8.00   15.00    3.00    7.00   13.00    5.00    8.00   10.00   38.00    8.00    73.00

3362       GREG HEYDENRYCH     ZVYC        14      15       7       5      12       4       8      10       7       5      DSQ     16        8
                               WC         14.00   15.00    7.00    5.00   12.00    4.00    8.00   10.00    7.00    5.00   38.00   16.00    87.00

3378       BEVAN GALLOWAY      RYC         11      10      15      16       5      28      OCS      4       6       9       7       7        9
                               EC         11.00   10.00   15.00   16.00    5.00   28.00   38.00    4.00    6.00    9.00    7.00    7.00    90.00

3418       DUNCAN MATTHEWS     MAC         19       5       9       9       8      21       5      26      13      12       5      11       10
                               WC         19.00    5.00    9.00    9.00    8.00   21.00    5.00   26.00   13.00   12.00    5.00   11.00    96.00

3365       JAMES BARKER        HMYC         5      23      14       6      16      12      16      25      11       4       9       5       11
                               KZN         5.00   23.00   14.00    6.00   16.00   12.00   16.00   25.00   11.00    4.00    9.00    5.00    98.00

3410       GORDON PARRIS       RYC          9       4      11      12       6      17      OCS      9       9      11      14      14       12
                               EC          9.00    4.00   11.00   12.00    6.00   17.00   38.00    9.00    9.00   11.00   14.00   14.00    99.00

3382       LOUISE KEEGAN       TSC         22      12      17      20      10      13      18       7      10      15      15       6       13
GIRLS                          WC         22.00   12.00   17.00   20.00   10.00   13.00   18.00    7.00   10.00   15.00   15.00    6.00   123.00

3379       CRAIG de la HUNT    ESC         12      17      10      13      28       6      20      13      16      14      17      10       14
                               NVL        12.00   17.00   10.00   13.00   28.00    6.00   20.00   13.00   16.00   14.00   17.00   10.00   128.00

3387       FINN FITZSIMONS     ZVYC        13      18      24      11      17      23      12      16      24       6       8      13       15
                               WC         13.00   18.00   24.00   11.00   17.00   23.00   12.00   16.00   24.00    6.00    8.00   13.00   137.00

3278       ROBERT PEERS        BSC         24      16      13      14      23      29       9       8      22      18      11      15       16
                               NVL        24.00   16.00   13.00   14.00   23.00   29.00    9.00    8.00   22.00   18.00   11.00   15.00   149.00

3350       MEGAN CLAYTON       BSC         16      22      22      18      13      10      11      15      14      20      DSQ     12       17
GIRLS                          NVL        16.00   22.00   22.00   18.00   13.00   10.00   11.00   15.00   14.00   20.00   38.00   12.00   151.00

3414       ROGER NORTON        TSC         10       7      20      17      11      19      19      14      15      31      23      20       18
                               WC         10.00    7.00   20.00   17.00   11.00   19.00   19.00   14.00   15.00   31.00   23.00   20.00   152.00

3416       NICHOLAS PRATT      ZVYC        15      11      18      23      14      25       6      12      20      19      24      29       19
                               WC         15.00   11.00   18.00   23.00   14.00   25.00    6.00   12.00   20.00   19.00   24.00   29.00   162.00

3356       LOGAN PAGE          VLC         20      21      16      10      21      16      25      24      23      16      16      21       20
                               NVL        20.00   21.00   16.00   10.00   21.00   16.00   25.00   24.00   23.00   16.00   16.00   21.00   180.00

3409       LUCY NORTON         TSC         18      20      19      24      24      14      23      23      18      17      12      28       21
GIRLS                          WC         18.00   20.00   19.00   24.00   24.00   14.00   23.00   23.00   18.00   17.00   12.00   28.00   188.00

3415       CASEY WOLTERS       VYC         26       9      25      22      15      24      10      17      25      22      21      26       22
                               WC         26.00    9.00   25.00   22.00   15.00   24.00   10.00   17.00   25.00   22.00   21.00   26.00   190.00

3334       MATTHEW M'CRYSTAL   VLC         23      DNS     12      28      20       5      22      22      21      24      25      18       23
                               NVL        23.00   38.00   12.00   28.00   20.00    5.00   22.00   22.00   21.00   24.00   25.00   18.00   192.00

3345       NICHOLAS ABBOTTS    VLC         25      19      21      21      19      15      21      20      28      21      26      23       24
                               NVL        25.00   19.00   21.00   21.00   19.00   15.00   21.00   20.00   28.00   21.00   26.00   23.00   205.00

3361       KATHRYN ROBINSON    BYC         21      DNF     30      25      26      20      17      21      17      27      13      27       25
GIRLS                          NVL        21.00   38.00   30.00   25.00   26.00   20.00   17.00   21.00   17.00   27.00   13.00   27.00   214.00

2926       GORDON QUARMBY      PSC         17      24      23      19      18      30      26      19      27      26      27      22       26
                               NVL        17.00   24.00   23.00   19.00   18.00   30.00   26.00   19.00   27.00   26.00   27.00   22.00   221.00

3369       WESLEY de la HUNT   ESC         32      DNF     26      27      22      22      24      29      32      23      19      19       27
                               NVL        32.00   38.00   26.00   27.00   22.00   22.00   24.00   29.00   32.00   23.00   19.00   19.00   243.00

3327       JIMMY SNYMAN        VYC         27      25      28      29      30      27      31      28      26      28      18      24       28
                               WC         27.00   25.00   28.00   29.00   30.00   27.00   31.00   28.00   26.00   28.00   18.00   24.00   260.00

3348       SHANE ELLIOTT       IYC         DNF     26      27      26      25      26      27      27      29      30      22      25       29
                               WC         38.00   26.00   27.00   26.00   25.00   26.00   27.00   27.00   29.00   30.00   22.00   25.00   260.00

3342       JO-ANNE PARRIS      RYC         28      DNF     DNC     DNC     DNC     18       7      18      19      DNC     DNC     DNC      30
GIRLS                          BDR/EC     28.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   18.00    7.00   18.00   19.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   280.00

3344       DEAN MOREAU         ZVYC        30      27      31      31      27      32      29      32      30      25      20      30       31
                               WC         30.00   27.00   31.00   31.00   27.00   32.00   29.00   32.00   30.00   25.00   20.00   30.00   280.00

3324       CRAIG TAUNTON       RYC         29      DNF     29      DNF     DNS     31      28      30      31      29      31      DNC      32
                               EC         29.00   38.00   29.00   38.00   38.00   31.00   28.00   30.00   31.00   29.00   31.00   38.00   314.00

3312       MARTIN STRUWIG      ELYC        34      28      33      32      31      35      32      31      33      34      30      34       33
                               BDR/EC     34.00   28.00   33.00   32.00   31.00   35.00   32.00   31.00   33.00   34.00   30.00   34.00   318.00

332        OLIVER HOBSON       KWTYC       35      29      34      33      DNS     33      33      33      34      35      DNC     31       34
                               BDR/EC     35.00   29.00   34.00   33.00   38.00   33.00   33.00   33.00   34.00   35.00   38.00   31.00   330.00

3340       ANDREW JONES        PSC         31      DNF     32      30      29      DNF     DNS     DNF     DNC     33      29      33       35
                               NVL        31.00   38.00   32.00   30.00   29.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   33.00   29.00   33.00   331.00

8282       GEORGE CALDER-POTTS JACANA      33      DNF     DNC     DNC     DNC     34      30      34      35      32      28      32       36
                               ZIM        33.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   34.00   30.00   34.00   35.00   32.00   28.00   32.00   334.00

3349       MARELIE VD WALT     PSC         DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC     DNC      37
GIRLS                          NVL        38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   38.00   380.00

Designed and maintained by JKM Technical
Updated 21-04-2002 08:42