2006 NSA Inter Schools Regatta Northvaal Sailing Authority
Home NSA Clubs Classes Events Results News


School Ranking Table High Schools

Rank

High School

Points

1

Rand Park

163

2

Benoni

229

3

Willowmoore

339

4

St. Dominic's

356

5

Pretoria Boys

363

6

Allenglen

367

7

Pecanwood College

368

8

Hoerskool Kempton Park

370

9

Marian College

377

10

Dainfern College

379

11

Cornwall Hill College

388

12

Hope

441

13

St. Stithians

473

School Ranking Table Primary Schools

Rank

Primary School

Points

1

Michael Mount Waldorf

75

2

Glenstantia

123

3

Pecanwood College

203

4

Grayston Prep

243

5

Redhill

370

6

Maragon

387

7

Eastleigh

407

8

Bryanston

422

9

The Ridge

467

10

Montrose

473

11

St. Francis College

538

Best 3 overall results from each School Team

 

Final Results for Fleet = High School

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank

School

Fleet

Class

Division

SailNo

Helm

Crew

PY

Race1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

St. Dominic's

High School

Optimist

High School Open

1231

Lejan Lewthwaite

 

1646

3

1

1

1

1

13

20

20

2

Pretoria Boys

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3366

Scott Quarmby

 

1190

1

8

7

5

3

3

27

27

3

Allenglen

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3410

Gareth Baxter

 

1190

6

5

3

2

10

5

31

31

4

Hoerskool Kempton Park

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3377

Gillian Meintjies

 

1190

12

4

2

4

5

7

34

34

5

Marian College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3335

Mathew Bennett

 

1190

8

12

6

7

2

6

41

41

6

Benoni

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3334

Seth Dunlee

 

1190

7

6

15

6

6

2

42

42

7

Dainfern College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

356

Tim Forson

 

1190

11

10

8

3

7

4

43

43

8

Rand Park

High School

Mirror

High School Open

43748

Robert Dann

Sandro Iafrate

1386

5

2

9

11

5

12

44

44

9

Cornwall Hill College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3227

Angela Fraser

 

1190

2

9

13

10

8

10

52

52

10

Rand Park

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3322

Warren Hadley

 

1190

4

7

12

13

13

9

58

58

11

Rand Park

High School

Laser

High School Laser

151453

Ryan Hadley

 

1078

17

11

4

9

12

8

61

61

12

Willowmoore

High School

Sprog

High School Open

1049

David Santiero

Natalie van Zyl

1120

DNC

3

18

22

14

1

86

86

13

Benoni

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3303

Bianca Taite

 

1190

9

23

14

15

9

16

86

86

14

Rand Park

High School

Laser

High School Laser

31180

Michael Elias

 

1078

23

14

5

17

18

18

95

95

15

Benoni

High School

Laser

High School Laser

43791

Kaylee Dunlee

 

1078

19

15

10

12

17

28 DNF

101

101

16

Hope

High School

Laser Radial

High School Open

23559

Tamarin Bennett

 

1101

15

18

17

16

DNC

11

105

105

17

Benoni

High School

Gypsy

High School Gypsy

451

Peta-Anne Leigh

Vanessa Leigh

1245

10

16

20

20

21

20

107

107

18

Benoni

High School

Laser

High School Laser

39481

Haiko Baufeldt

 

1078

22

25

11

15

15

19

107

107

19

Pecanwood College

High School

Laser

High School Laser

119747

Kyle Pirie

 

1078

21

17

16

18

19

17

108

108

20

Rand Park

High School

Halcat 1up

High School Open

2583

Shaun Holman

 

1128

18

20

25

8

16

24

111

111

21

Willowmoore

High School

Gypsy

High School Gypsy

528

Keith Russell

Morgan Rhind

1245

14

13

22

24

23

21

117

117

22

Rand Park

High School

Laser

High School Laser

80720

David Howe

 

1078

24

21

19

21

20

15

120

120

23

Pecanwood College

High School

Laser

High School Laser

62526

Michael Wagner

 

1078

16

19

21

19

DNC

23

126

126

24

Pecanwood College

High School

Laser

High School Laser

99795

Lawrence Whitley

 

1078

20

24

23

23

22

22

134

134

25

Willowmoore

High School

Gypsy

High School Gypsy

353

Mathew Lubbe

Michael Lubbe

1245

13

22

26

26

24

25

136

136

26

St. Stithians

High School

Optimist

High School Open

1321

Kim Austin

 

1646

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

11

14

137

137

27

Willowmoore

High School

Gypsy

High School Gypsy

278

Bongani Ndlandla

Michael Barrell

1245

28 DNF

DNC

24

25

25

26

156

156

 

Final Results for Fleet = Primary School

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank

School

Fleet

Class

Division

SailNo

Helm

Crew

PY

Race1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

Maragon

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1342

Tristan Rogotzki

 

1646

1

4

1

2

4

3

15

15

2

Glenstantia

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1280

Gary Norton

 

1646

3

3

3

3

2

1

15

15

3

Michael Mount Waldorf

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1272

Ingrid Wertheim Aymes

 

1646

4

1

7

1

3

2

18

18

4

Michael Mount Waldorf

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1360

Julian Wertheim Aymes

 

1646

2

2

4

6

5

4

23

23

5

Michael Mount Waldorf

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1265

Helen Wertheim Aymes

 

1646

6

6

2

6

6

8

34

34

6

Eastleigh

Primary School

Hobie 14

Primary School Open

60401

Sheldon Sims

 

1128

5

7

5

4

1

13

35

35

7

Glenstantia

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1320

Eric Norton

 

1646

9

5

6

7

7

7

41

41

8

Pecanwood College

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

260

Brent Hayward

 

1650

8

9

8

10

13

5

53

53

9

Grayston Prep

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1167

Michelle Bonney

 

1646

11

11

11

9

8

6

56

56

10

Glenstantia

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1018

Colin Norton

 

1646

7

12

10

12

14

12

67

67

11

Pecanwood College

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

258

Dillon Pirie

 

1650

12

10

15

11

9

16

73

73

12

Grayston Prep

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

218

Thomas Coombs

 

1650

10

8

13

18

10

18

77

77

13

Pecanwood College

Primary School

Laser

Primary School Open

39401

Rowan Lyle Mould

 

1078

14

15

12

8

11

17

77

77

14

Bryanston

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

694

Robert Bradfield

 

1646

15

13

16

15

15

9

83

83

15

Montrose

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

Striped

Lauren Smithie

 

1646

31 DNF

14

14

13

19

10

101

101

16

Redhill

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

139

Gustav Hugo

 

1650

31 DNF

19

9

17

12

14

102

102

17

Grayston Prep

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

148

Fiona Worwood

 

1650

13

17

17

19

18

26

110

110

18

Redhill

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

129

Oliver Cribb

 

1650

17

16

18

20

20

21

112

112

19

Pecanwood College

Primary School

Dabchick

Primary School Open

3087

Ross Hayes

 

1190

16

31 DNF

23

14

16

19

119

119

20

The Ridge

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

1222

Pascal Coninx

 

1646

31 DNF

31 DNF

20

25

22

11

140

140

21

Pecanwood College

Primary School

Dabchick

Primary School Open

3219

Daniel Maidment

 

1190

DNC

DNC

24

16

18

24

144

144

22

Bryanston

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

215

Alison Bradfield

 

1650

31 DNF

31 DNF

22

23

25

20

152

152

23

Redhill

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

3

Filipe Barreiro

 

1646

31 DNF

18

21

31 DNF

27

28

156

156

24

Redhill

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

11

James Davis

 

1646

31 DNF

31 DNF

25

21

26

23

157

157

25

The Ridge

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

973

Graham Brown

 

1646

31 DNF

31 DNF

31 DNF

22

23

25

163

163

26

The Ridge

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

167

Daniel O'Donovan

 

1646

31 DNF

31 DNF

31 DNF

27

29

15

164

164

27

St. Francis College

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

162

Karabo Mokabane

 

1650

31 DNF

31 DNF

19

24

DNC

DNC

167

167

28

Redhill

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

570

Dean Dijkhuis

 

1646

31 DNF

31 DNF

31 DNF

31 DNF

21

22

167

167

29

Grayston Prep

Primary School

O-9er

Primary School O-9er

143

Mark Bonney

 

1650

31 DNF

31 DNF

31 DNF

26

28

27

174

174

30

Grayston Prep

Primary School

Optimist

Primary School Optimist

108

James Worwood

 

1646

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

24

DNC

179

179

 

 

Final Results for Division = High School Dabchick

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank

School

Fleet

Class

Division

SailNo

Helm

Crew

PY

Race1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Total

Nett

1

Pretoria Boys

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3366

Scott Quarmby

 

1190

1

5

4

4

2

2

18

18

2

Allenglen

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3410

Gareth Baxter

 

1190

4

2

2

1

8

4

21

21

3

Hoerskool Kempton Park

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3377

Gillian Meintjies

 

1190

9

1

1

3

3

6

23

23

4

Benoni

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3334

Seth Dunlee

 

1190

5

3

9

5

4

1

27

27

5

Marian College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3335

Mathew Bennett

 

1190

6

8

3

6

1

5

29

29

6

Dainfern College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

356

Tim Forson

 

1190

8

7

5

2

5

3

30

30

7

Cornwall Hill College

High School

Dabchick

High School Dabchick

3227

Angela Fraser

 

1190

2

6

7

7

6

8

36

36

8 Rand Park High School Dabchick High School Dabchick 3322 Warren Hadley   1190 3 4 6 8 9 7 37 37
9 Benoni High School Dabchick High School Dabchick 3303 Bianca Taite   1190 7 9 8 9 7 9 49 49

 

Final Results for Division = High School Gypsy

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 Benoni High School Gypsy High School Gypsy 451 Peta-Anne Leigh Vanessa Leigh 1245 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 7
2 Willowmoore High School Gypsy High School Gypsy 528 Keith Russell Morgan Rhind 1245 3 1 2 2 2 2 12 12
3 Willowmoore High School Gypsy High School Gypsy 353 Mathew Lubbe Michael Lubbe 1245 2 3 4 4 3 3 19 19
4 Willowmoore High School Gypsy High School Gypsy 278 Bongani Ndlandla Michael Barrell 1245 5 DNF DNC 3 3 4 4 24 24

 

Final Results for Division = High School Laser

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 Rand Park High School Laser High School Laser 151453 Ryan Hadley   1078 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7
2 Rand Park High School Laser High School Laser 31180 Michael Elias   1078 7 2 2 4 4 4 23 23
3 Benoni High School Laser High School Laser 43791 Kaylee Dunlee   1078 3 3 3 2 3 9 DNF 23 23
4 Pecanwood College High School Laser High School Laser 119747 Kyle Pirie   1078 5 4 5 5 5 3 27 27
5 Benoni High School Laser High School Laser 39481 Haiko Baufeldt   1078 6 8 4 3 2 5 28 28
6 Pecanwood College High School Laser High School Laser 62526 Michael Wagner   1078 1 5 7 6 DNC 7 35 35
7 Rand Park High School Laser High School Laser 80720 David Howe   1078 8 6 6 7 6 2 35 35
8 Pecanwood College High School Laser High School Laser 99795 Lawrence Whitley   1078 4 7 8 8 7 6 40 40

 

Final Results for Division = High School Open

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 St. Dominic's High School Optimist High School Open 1231 Lejan Lewthwaite   1646 1 1 1 1 1 4 9 9
2 Rand Park High School Mirror High School Open 43748 Robert Dann Sandro Iafrate 1386 2 2 2 3 2 3 14 14
3 Hope High School Laser Radial High School Open 23559 Tamarin Bennett   1101 3 4 3 4 DNC 2 23 23
4 Willowmoore High School Sprog High School Open 1049 David Santiero Natalie van Zyl 1120 DNC 3 4 5 4 1 24 24
5 Rand Park High School Halcat 1up High School Open 2583 Shaun Holman   1128 4 5 5 2 5 6 27 27
6 St. Stithians High School Optimist High School Open 1321 Kim Austin   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 5 36 36

 

Final Results for Division = Primary School O-9er

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 Pecanwood College Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 260 Brent Hayward   1650 1 2 1 1 4 1 10 10
2 Grayston Prep Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 218 Thomas Coombs   1650 2 1 3 4 2 4 16 16
3 Pecanwood College Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 258 Dillon Pirie   1650 3 3 4 2 1 3 16 16
4 Redhill Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 139 Gustav Hugo   1650 10 DNF 6 2 3 3 2 26 26
5 Grayston Prep Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 148 Fiona Worwood   1650 4 5 5 5 5 7 31 31
6 Redhill Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 129 Oliver Cribb   1650 5 4 6 6 6 6 33 33
7 Bryanston Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 215 Alison Bradfield   1650 10 DNF 10 DNF 8 7 7 5 47 47
8 St. Francis College Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 162 Karabo Mokabane   1650 10 DNF 10 DNF 7 8 DNC DNC 55 55
9 Grayston Prep Primary School O-9er Primary School O-9er 143 Mark Bonney   1650 10 DNF 10 DNF 10 DNF 9 8 8 55 55

 

Final Results for Division = Primary School Open

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 Eastleigh Primary School Hobie 14 Primary School Open 60401 Sheldon Sims   1128 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6
2 Pecanwood College Primary School Laser Primary School Open 39401 Rowan Lyle Mould   1078 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 12
3 Pecanwood College Primary School Dabchick Primary School Open 3087 Ross Hayes   1190 3 5 DNF 3 3 3 3 20 20
4 Pecanwood College Primary School Dabchick Primary School Open 3219 Daniel Maidment   1190 DNC DNC 4 4 4 4 26 26

 

Final Results for Division = Primary School Optimist

Sailed:6, Discards:0, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:InterSchools

Rank School Fleet Class Division SailNo Helm Crew PY Race1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 Maragon Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1342 Tristan Rogotzki   1646 1 4 1 2 3 3 14 14
2 Glenstantia Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1280 Gary Norton   1646 3 3 3 3 1 1 14 14
3 Michael Mount Waldorf Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1272 Ingrid Wertheim Aymes   1646 4 1 6 1 2 2 16 16
4 Michael Mount Waldorf Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1360 Julian Wertheim Aymes   1646 2 2 4 4 4 4 20 20
5 Michael Mount Waldorf Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1265 Helen Wertheim Aymes   1646 5 6 2 5 5 7 30 30
6 Glenstantia Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1320 Eric Norton   1646 7 5 5 6 6 6 35 35
7 Grayston Prep Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1167 Michelle Bonney   1646 8 7 8 7 7 5 42 42
8 Glenstantia Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1018 Colin Norton   1646 6 8 7 8 8 11 48 48
9 Bryanston Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 694 Robert Bradfield   1646 9 9 10 10 9 8 55 55
10 Montrose Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist Striped Lauren Smithie   1646 18 DNF 10 9 9 10 9 65 65
11 The Ridge Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 1222 Pascal Coninx   1646 18 DNF 18 DNF 11 13 12 10 82 82
12 Redhill Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 11 James Davis   1646 18 DNF 18 DNF 13 11 15 14 89 89
13 Redhill Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 3 Filipe Barreiro   1646 18 DNF 11 12 18 DNF 16 16 91 91
14 The Ridge Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 973 Graham Brown   1646 18 DNF 18 DNF 18 DNF 12 13 15 94 94
15 Redhill Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 570 Dean Dijkhuis   1646 18 DNF 18 DNF 18 DNF 18 DNF 11 13 96 96
16 The Ridge Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 167 Daniel O'Donovan   1646 18 DNF 18 DNF 18 DNF 14 17 12 97 97
17 Grayston Prep Primary School Optimist Primary School Optimist 108 James Worwood   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 104 104

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
http://www.sailwave.com/


Designed and maintained by Site Skipper
Updated 17-03-2006 10:52