Victoria Lake Club
2004 NSA Interschools - High Schools

Final Results

Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts Notes
1 Optimist 1295 Timothy Gibbons   Hyde Park High 1646 1 5 5 1 1 13.0  
2 Optimist 1328 Tim Forson   Dainfern College High 1646 4 9 7 3 2 25.0  
3 Laser 122642 Megan Clayton   Benoni High 1078 7 2 1 7 10 27.0  
4 Optimist 1260 Gillian Meintjies   HoŽrskool Kempton Park 1646 3 12 11 2 4 32.0  
5 Optimist 1265 Mathew Bennett   Marion College High 1646 2 6 18 4 3 33.0  
6 Optimist 1280 Angela Fraser   Cornwall Hill College High 1646 5 13.5 6 5 5 34.5  
7 Dabchick 356 Bronwen Klaas   Sutherland High 1190 13 3 4 10 8 38.0  
8 Dabchick 3333 Bridget Clayton   Benoni High 1190 10 1 3 9 17 40.0  
9 Mirror 64600 Robert Dann Ryan Hadley Randpark High 1386 11 7 16 6 6 46.0  
10 Laser 122774 Dylan la Roux   Lyttelton Manor High 1078 12 8 8 12 14 54.0  
11 Laser 60089 Marc M'Crystal   St Davids Marist Inanda High 1078 DNC 4 2 8 9 58.0  
12 Laser 48336 Scott Jackson   Willowmoore High 1078 8 19 12 13 13 65.0  
13 Penguin 195 Michael Elias David Howe Randpark High 1300 14 18 14.5 16 7 69.5  
14 Halcat 1up 591 Jonathan Higgs   Randpark High 1128 6 10 19 26 15 76.0  
15 Dabchick 3322 Tamaryn Bennett   Frances Vorverg High 1190 20 15 17 19 12 83.0  
16 Dabchick 1077 Eddie Forster   Lyttelton Manor High 1190 15 20 24 17 11 87.0  
17 Laser 55807 Jonathan Dowse   Randpark High 1078 16 21 14.5 15 22.5 89.0  
18 Dabchick 3087 Seth Dunlee   Benoni High 1190 DNC 13.5 9 14 19 90.5  
19 Dabchick 3369 Brett Bennett   British International High 1190 18 16 21 20 16 91.0  
20 Sprog 985 Gareth Baxter Kyle Campbell Allen Glen High 1120 23 22 13 18 25 101.0  
21 Laser 160089 Mathew M'Crystal   St Davids Marist Inanda High 1078 DNC 11 10 11 OCS 102.0  
22 Sprog 954 David Santiero Wesleigh Verreyne Willowmoore High 1120 19 17 20 23 24 103.0  
23 Laser 64945 Tyrone Sterne   Cornwall Hill College High 1078 22 28 22 24 18 114.0  
24 Dabchick 3391 Kerry Peers   Crawford College High 1190 21 23 23 DNC 20 122.0  
25 Gypsy 278 Peta-Anne Leigh Vanessa Leigh Benoni High 1245 24 25 25 27 21 122.0  
26 Mirror 66365 Rachel Gibbons Casandra Hyde Park High 1386 17 26 30 25 26 124.0  
27 Optimist 829 Robert Jackson   Lyttelton Manor High 1646 9 29 31 30 29 128.0  
28 Dabchick 3219 Kaley Dunlee   Benoni High 1190 DNC 31 26 21 22.5 135.5  
29 GP14 with spin 7 Gareth Elias Michael Mastnak Randpark High 1127 26 24 29 29 28 136.0  
30 Dabchick 1199 Haiko Baufeldt   Benoni High 1190 28 27 28 32 27 142.0  
31 Gypsy 451 Duncan Laing Andre Prinsloo Benoni High 1245 25 DNS 27 22 DNC 144.0  
32 Gypsy 333 Natalie Braysher Nikki Strydom Willowmoore High 1245 27 30 32 28 DNC 152.0  
33 Halcat 2up 754 Gillian Hogan Robyn Nel Germiston High 1156 30 DNS 33 33 30 161.0  
34 Optimist 97 Nicolas Smith   CBC Boksburg High 1646 29 DNC DNC 31 DNC 165.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
http://www.sailwave.com/