Victoria Lake Club
2004 NSA Interschools - High Schools

Final Results

Pos Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts Notes
Dabchick Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Dabchick 3333 Bridget Clayton   Benoni High 1190 1 1 1 1 5 9.0  
2 Dabchick 356 Bronwen Klaas   Sutherland High 1190 2 2 2 2 1 9.0  
3 Dabchick 3322 Tamaryn Bennett   Frances Vorverg High 1190 5 4 4 5 3 21.0  
4 Dabchick 1077 Eddie Forster   Lyttelton Manor High 1190 3 6 7 4 2 22.0  
5 Dabchick 3369 Brett Bennett   British International High 1190 4 5 5 6 4 24.0  
6 Dabchick 3087 Seth Dunlee   Benoni High 1190 DNC 3 3 3 6 25.0  
7 Dabchick 3391 Kerry Peers   Crawford College High 1190 6 7 6 DNC 7 36.0  
8 Dabchick 1199 Haiko Baufeldt   Benoni High 1190 7 8 9 8 9 41.0  
9 Dabchick 3219 Kaley Dunlee   Benoni High 1190 DNC 9 8 7 8 42.0  
GP14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 GP14 with spin 7 Gareth Elias Michael Mastnak Randpark High 1127 1 1 1 1 1 5.0  
Gypsy Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Gypsy 278 Peta-Anne Leigh Vanessa Leigh Benoni High 1245 1 1 1 2 1 6.0  
2 Gypsy 451 Duncan Laing Andre Prinsloo Benoni High 1245 2 DNS 2 1 DNC 13.0  
3 Gypsy 333 Natalie Braysher Nikki Strydom Willowmoore High 1245 3 2 3 3 DNC 15.0  
Halcat 1up Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Halcat 1up 591 Jonathan Higgs   Randpark High 1128 1 1 1 1 1 5.0  
Halcat 2up Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Halcat 2up 754 Gillian Hogan Robyn Nel Germiston High 1156 1 DNS 1 1 1 6.0  
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Laser 122642 Megan Clayton   Benoni High 1078 1 1 1 1 2 6.0  
2 Laser 60089 Marc M'Crystal   St Davids Marist Inanda High 1078 DNC 2 2 2 1 15.0  
3 Laser 122774 Dylan la Roux   Lyttelton Manor High 1078 3 3 3 4 4 17.0  
4 Laser 48336 Scott Jackson   Willowmoore High 1078 2 5 5 5 3 20.0  
5 Laser 160089 Mathew M'Crystal   St Davids Marist Inanda High 1078 DNC 4 4 3 OCS 27.0  
6 Laser 55807 Jonathan Dowse   Randpark High 1078 4 6 6 6 6 28.0  
7 Laser 64945 Tyrone Sterne   Cornwall Hill College High 1078 5 7 7 7 5 31.0  
Mirror Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Mirror 64600 Robert Dann Ryan Hadley Randpark High 1386 1 1 1 1 1 5.0  
2 Mirror 66365 Rachel Gibbons Casandra Hyde Park High 1386 2 2 2 2 2 10.0  
Optimist Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Optimist 1295 Timothy Gibbons   Hyde Park High 1646 1 1 1 1 1 5.0  
2 Optimist 1328 Tim Forson   Dainfern College High 1646 4 3 3 3 2 15.0  
3 Optimist 1265 Mathew Bennett   Marion College High 1646 2 2 5 4 3 16.0  
4 Optimist 1260 Gillian Meintjies   HoŽrskool Kempton Park 1646 3 4 4 2 4 17.0  
5 Optimist 1280 Angela Fraser   Cornwall Hill College High 1646 5 5 2 5 5 22.0  
6 Optimist 829 Robert Jackson   Lyttelton Manor High 1646 6 6 6 6 6 30.0  
7 Optimist 97 Nicolas Smith   CBC Boksburg High 1646 7 DNC DNC 7 DNC 38.0  
Penguin Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Penguin 195 Michael Elias David Howe Randpark High 1300 1 1 1 1 1 5.0  
Sprog Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1 Sprog 954 David Santiero Wesleigh Verreyne Willowmoore High 1120 1 1 2 2 1 7.0  
2 Sprog 985 Gareth Baxter Kyle Campbell Allen Glen High 1120 2 2 1 1 2 8.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
http://www.sailwave.com/